Underlined event titles require registration. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
13
            1
* All Day-Pick & Paste Poetry
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Legomania!
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Play Group


W
e
e
k
14
2


3
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Color with Me (CANCELLED)
* 4:00 PM-Pottery for Kids **New Date**
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Story Time
* 7:00 PM-Read to a Therapy Dog

4
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Stories
* 11:00 AM-Home School Coding
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 3:45 PM-Lego Free Play!
* 6:30 PM-Kids Bingo

5
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Books and Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime Adventures
* 3:30 PM-Sponge Painted Butterfly
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-Kid's Bingo
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle

6
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Craft Corner
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 5:30 PM-Springtime Comes Alive with Rutgers Master Gardeners

7
* 10:00 AM-Stories at The Station
* 10:30 AM-Baby Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 11:15 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 3:00 PM-Love, Laugh, and Reach for the Sky!

8
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Play Group


W
e
e
k
15
9


10
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 3:30 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday

11
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-Upcycle This!

12
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Move it to Music: First Session
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 11:05 AM-Move it to Music: Second Session
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 3:30 PM-Paper Plate Rainbow
* 3:30 PM-STEAM for Kids
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time

13
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:00 PM-The Art of Paper Making
* 5:30 PM-Lego Club
* 7:00 PM-Family STEM Night

14
* 10:00 AM-Stories at The Station
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 6:30 PM-LEGO Block Party!

15
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Play Group


W
e
e
k
16
16


17
* All Day-Self Portrait Collaborative Art
* 2:30 PM-Legomania!
* 3:30 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Peeps Creations

18
* All Day-Self Portrait Collaborative Art
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Stories
* 1:00 PM-Animal Cracker Treat
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-STEAM Story Time

19
* All Day-Self Portrait Collaborative Art
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Books and Babies
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime Adventures
* 2:30 PM-Crazy Craft Challenge
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle

20
* All Day-Self Portrait Collaborative Art
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Magical Chad
* 6:00 PM-Magical Chad

21
* All Day-Self Portrait Collaborative Art
* 10:00 AM-Stories at The Station
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 6:30 PM-Pokemon Fun Night!

22
* All Day-Self Portrait Collaborative Art
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Play Group
* 2:00 PM-Dress for Mess ***CANCELED***


W
e
e
k
17
23


24
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 3:30 PM-Makerspace Monday/Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-Pottery Workshop

25
* 10:30 AM-Science and Stories
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 6:30 PM-The Art-y Party

26
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 3:30 PM-Magical Chad
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 7:00 PM-Magic with Chad Juros

27
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Kid Sit and Sew
* 4:30 PM-Kid Craft Corner
* 5:30 PM-El Dia de los niños /El Dia de los libros
* 6:30 PM-Art Hour
* 7:00 PM-Silver Spoons Cooking Demonstration

28
* 10:00 AM-Stories at The Station
* 10:30 AM-Baby Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 5:00 PM-Little Gamers Hour

29
* 10:00 AM-Kids Gaming Day
* 10:30 AM-Community Play Date


W
e
e
k
18
30


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.