Underlined event titles require registration. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
31
    1
* 10:00 AM-Summer Storytelling!
* 10:30 AM-Getting Started With Computers
* 10:30 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 10:45 AM-****CANCELLED**** Get Coding with Bee-Bot
* 11:00 AM-Summer Storytelling!
* 11:15 AM-Tumblin' Tots
* 12:00 PM-Teen Tuesday Crafternoon
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinees: Get Out
* 2:00 PM-Coding Camp: Learn to Program with Scratch
* 2:30 PM-Summer Stories
* 3:00 PM-Colette Bogie's Animal Show
* 3:00 PM-Famous Landmark Lego Challenge
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Using the Internet
* 6:30 PM-Build a Better City
* 6:30 PM-Teen/Tween Writing Workshop
* 6:30 PM-Yoga for Tweens

2
* 10:00 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Essential Oils
* 10:30 AM-Facebook Basics - CANCELLED
* 10:45 AM-Get Coding with Bee-Bot
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 2:00 PM- Learn to Play Accordion Ages 9 and up
* 2:00 PM-Coding Camp: Learn to Program with Scratch
* 2:30 PM-(Make Your Own) Ice Cream Party
* 2:30 PM-Perler Bead Afternoon
* 3:30 PM-Art Hour
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 5:30 PM-Dr. Thunder Karaoke
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Perler Jam
* 6:30 PM-STEAM Scene
* 6:30 PM-Teen-Gineers
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle

3
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime *No Storytime on 7/6*
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Snack Attack: Smoothies
* 2:00 PM-Coding Camp: Learn to Program with Scratch
* 2:30 PM-Sciencetellers
* 3:00 PM-Cooking for Teens
* 3:00 PM-Make Your Own Lip Gloss
* 3:30 PM-Colette Bogie's Animal Show
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Basic Literacy
* 5:30 PM-Creative Crafters
* 6:00 PM-Sciencetellers
* 6:00 PM-Teen Game Night
* 7:00 PM-Book Chat
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Southern Ukes Summer Tour

4
* 10:30 AM-Craft a Story
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 2:00 PM-Coding Camp: Learn to Program with Scratch
* 2:30 PM-Sciencetellers
* 3:00 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 3:00 PM-Teen Take It And Make It!
* 6:30 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 7:00 PM-Abe Speller 3rio -- New Date!
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

5
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Paint-A-Treasure Pottery Workshop
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup


W
e
e
k
32
6
* All Day-Closed Sundays May 28 thru Sept 3

7
* 10:00 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-Gmail
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime - *No Storytime on 7/3*
* 2:00 PM-Social Services Visit
* 2:30 PM-Lunar Oreos
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movies
* 3:30 PM-Makerspace Monday
* 6:30 PM-Family Fort Night
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Random Fandom and Ramen!
* 7:00 PM-Read to a Therapy Dog
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

8
* 10:00 AM-Microsoft Word
* 10:00 AM-Sip & Mingle Coffee Break
* 10:00 AM-Summer Storytelling!
* 10:30 AM-Dinosaur Stomp
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Word
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Summer Storytelling!
* 11:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Teen Tuesday Crafternoon
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: The LEGO Batman Movie
* 1:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Short Story Discussion
* 1:00 PM-Teen Movie Marathon
* 2:00 PM-Coding Camp: Learn to program with Scratch
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-CANCELED - Effective Email
* 6:30 PM-Book Bites: Roller Girl
* 6:30 PM-Tuesday South County YarnBalls Meet-Up
* 6:30 PM-Upcycle This!
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime
* 7:00 PM-The Speculative Reader: A Science Fiction and Fantasy Book Chat

9
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Books and Babies
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Essential Oils
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Get to Know Bee-Bot!
* 10:30 AM-Microsoft Excel
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime Adventures
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet Group
* 2:00 PM-Coding Camp: Learn to program with Scratch
* 2:00 PM-Learn to Play Accordion! Ages 9 and up
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Slime Time!
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisroy Board (TAB) Meeting
* 5:30 PM-Teen Night
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 7:00 PM-One Stroke Painting

10
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Symphony in C
* 1:30 PM-Movie Matinee
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Basic Literacy
* 5:30 PM-Super Structures: Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Book Sale Preview
* 6:30 PM-Genealogy Workshop
* 7:00 PM-Coupon Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-Fun with Watercolors
* 7:00 PM-It's All Jazz: from Bop to Pop
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Writers Group

11
* All Day-Summer Book Sale
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Senior Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Crafternoons
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 3:00 PM-STEM Fridays
* 6:30 PM-LEGO Builders Club.
* 7:00 PM-Rescheduled to August 4th!!! - Abe Speller 3rio

12
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Summer Book Sale
* 10:30 AM-Tai Chi for Health, Arthritis, and Fall Prevention
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup


W
e
e
k
33
13
* All Day-Closed Sundays May 28 thru Sept 3

14
* 10:00 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Solar Eclipse Viewing Safety
* 2:00 PM-Social Services Visit
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movies
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 3:30 PM-Makerspace Monday
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Tech Assistance by Appointment
* 7:00 PM-Meditation Hour
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

15
* 10:00 AM-Summer Storytelling!
* 11:00 AM-Summer Storytelling!
* 12:00 PM-Teen Tuesday Crafternoon
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: Queen of the Damned
* 3:00 PM-Comic Art With Ryan Brady
* 3:00 PM-Crafternoons
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft
* 4:00 PM-Teen Crafternoon
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-File Sharing in the Cloud
* 6:30 PM-Family STEAM Night: Marble Challenge
* 6:30 PM-Kids Bingo
* 6:30 PM-Perler Party!
* 7:00 PM-False Alarm! Identifying Fake News (from Either Side of the Aisle)
* 7:00 PM-Real Life Reads Book Club
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Writers Group

16
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Move it to Music: First Session
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 11:15 AM-Move it to Music: Second Session
* 2:00 PM-Coloring Club
* 2:00 PM-Learn to Play Accordion! Ages 9 and up
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Reads Book Club
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint I
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle

17
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with Mr. Z
* 10:30 AM-Third Thursday Book Chat
* 11:00 AM-Mad Tea Party Story Time
* 3:00 PM-Crafternoons
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-A Snack and Two Stories
* 4:00 PM-Basic Literacy
* 4:00 PM-Chess Lessons for Tweens/ Teens
* 5:30 PM-Dinner and a Movie
* 7:00 PM-Health and Wellness on the Go!
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

18
* 10:30 AM-Craft a Story
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 11:00 AM-"Haddon Township Rocks" Paint n' Hide Party
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Senior Card Group
* 2:00 PM-Drop-in Game Day
* 2:30 PM-Canceled - Camcat 101
* 3:00 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

19
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup


W
e
e
k
34
20
* All Day-Closed Sundays May 28 thru Sept 3

21
* 10:00 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-Internet Searching and CCLS Databases
* 1:30 PM-Eclipse Livestream
* 2:00 PM-Family Solar Eclipse Party
* 2:00 PM-Social Services Visit
* 2:00 PM-Solar Eclipse Viewing Party
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movies
* 3:30 PM-Makerspace Monday
* 6:00 PM-Family Movie Night
* 6:30 PM-Monday South County YarnBalls Meet-Up
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

22
* 10:00 AM-Creating Resumes Using Templates
* 10:30 AM-Legomania!
* 10:30 AM-Play Dough Hour
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: Bleed for This
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Anime for Grown-Ups
* 6:00 PM-Foreign Film Series
* 6:30 PM-LEGO Maniacs
* 6:30 PM-The Art-y Party

23
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Books and Babies
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Ready, Set, Go....to School
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime Adventures
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet
* 1:00 PM-Meditation Through Art
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Takashi Teen Anime Club
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Power Point II
* 7:00 PM-One Stroke Painting

24
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 10:30 AM-Family Art Hour
* 11:00 AM-Get Ready for Kindergarten
* 1:30 PM-Decoupage
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Basic Literacy
* 5:00 PM-PJ Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:15 PM-Fourth Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group

25
* 10:30 AM-Kids' Music Round Demo Party
* 12:00 PM-Fridays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Senior Card Group
* 2:00 PM-Fourth Friday Movie Matinee
* 2:30 PM-Lego Free-Play!
* 3:00 PM-STEM Fridays
* 5:00 PM-Little Gamers Hour
* 6:30 PM-Calling All Gamers!

26
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:00 AM-ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Scratching the Surface: Introductory Scratch Course
* 11:00 AM-Get Ready for Kindergarten
* 11:00 AM-Kids Gaming Day
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Playgroup


W
e
e
k
35
27
* All Day-Closed Sundays May 28 thru Sept 3

28
* 9:30 AM-Visit to Kids Net Learning Center
* 10:00 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 12:00 PM-American Red Cross Blood Drive
* 2:00 PM-Social Services Visit
* 3:00 PM-Afternoon Movies
* 3:30 PM-Makerspace Monday
* 3:30 PM-School Supply Bingo
* 6:30 PM-Card Duelers Meet-Up
* 6:30 PM-Merchantville Makers
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Ukelele Circle - Canceled
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

29
* 12:00 PM-Tuesdays Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:30 PM-Movie Matinee: Moonlight
* 2:30 PM-Summer's End Craft Clean-up
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Craft
* 5:00 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Art Club
* 7:00 PM-Get Ready Kindergarten, Here I Come!

30
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group---ESL Conversation Class
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 2:30 PM-Craft Closet Clean Out
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Gaming Night
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Family Movie Night
* 6:30 PM-Throwback Movie Night

31
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Basic Literacy
* 7:00 PM-Literary Cafe
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Scoop the Coop--Backyard Hens, More than Just Pets that Give You Breakfast

   

W
e
e
k
36
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.