Underlined event titles require registration. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
        1
* All Day-Teen Take It & Make It
* 2:00 PM-Arm Knitting
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Haddon Teen Gaming Club
* 4:30 PM-Basic Reading Class
* 6:30 PM-Decoupage
* 7:00 PM-Book Chat
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

2
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:30 AM-Little World Travelers
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Love, Laugh, and Reach For the Sky!
* 3:30 PM-Duct Tape Pencil Case Crafternoon
* 6:30 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

3
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:15 AM-Introduction to Computers
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Play Group


W
e
e
k
37
4
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule
* All Day-Library Closed - Summer Schedule

5
* All Day-Labor Day - Library Closed

6
* 10:30 AM-Getting Started With Computers
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Stories
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 2:00 PM-Decoupage
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Minecraft Club Jr.
* 6:30 PM-Minecraft Club

7
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Books and Babies
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime Adventures
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Wednesday Flicks
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board (TAB) Meeting
* 5:30 PM-Back to School Night
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle

8
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Craft Corner
* 1:30 PM-Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Manga and Anime Club
* 3:30 PM-Teen Thursdays
* 5:30 PM-Creative Crafts to Take and Make
* 5:30 PM-Fall Basic Literacy Open House
* 6:30 PM-Calling All Knitters and Crocheters!
* 7:00 PM-Color me Serene
* 7:00 PM-Meandering in the Maze
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Writers Group

9
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 10:30 AM-Welcome to the Web
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 3:00 PM-Gaming Fridays
* 6:30 PM-LEGO Block Party!

10
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-Full STEAM Ahead
* 11:00 AM-Legomania
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Play Group


W
e
e
k
38
11


12
* All Day-Maker Monday
* 10:00 AM-Microsoft Word
* 10:30 AM-Camden County Community Directory Seminar
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Camden County Board of Social Services Visit
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:00 PM-Book Bingo
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-ESL Class
* 7:00 PM-"Tired Eyes" Book Club - CANCELLED
* 7:00 PM-Harvest Wreath
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Story Time
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

13
* 10:00 AM-Computer Assistance by Appointment
* 10:00 AM-Gmail
* 10:00 AM-Sip & Mingle Coffee Break
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Home School Lego
* 11:45 AM-Falling Leaves
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 1:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Short Story discussion
* 1:00 PM-Movie Matinees
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/Tutor Time
* 6:00 PM-Computer Basics: 3 Week Class
* 6:30 PM-South County YarnBalls
* 6:30 PM-Teen Art Lab
* 6:30 PM-Upcycle This!
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Word I
* 7:00 PM-Organize, Digitize & Archive Your Photos and Media Memories
* 7:00 PM-The Speculative Reader

14
* 10:00 AM-Toddlers Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet Group
* 3:30 PM-Cool Koozies
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Bricks 4 Kidz
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:30 PM-Takashi Teen Anime Club
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Lego Maniacs
* 6:30 PM-Science Scene
* 6:30 PM-Teen NerdChat
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft PowerPoint I

15
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Third Thursday Book Chat
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Camden County Online Community Directory (COMPASS)
* 2:00 PM-Adult Coloring
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-Kid Craft Corner
* 5:30 PM-Fall ESL Open House
* 5:30 PM-Lego Club
* 7:00 PM-Adult Art (& Craft!) Drop-in Night
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

16
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:30 AM-Adult Art (&Craft!) Drop-in Morning
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story TIme
* 10:30 AM-Little World Travelers
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:00 PM-Scrapbooking from Noon till Moon!
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Gaming Fridays
* 6:30 PM-Pokemon Fun!
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Yarners

17
* 10:00 AM-Kids Minecraft
* 10:30 AM-Community Play Date
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 2:00 PM-Matchbox Madness


W
e
e
k
39
18


19
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 11:15 AM-Little Learners
* 2:00 PM-Camden County Board of Social Services Visit
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 3:45 PM-Fall Snacks - Kids Can Cook!
* 6:30 PM-Ancestry 101
* 6:30 PM-LEGO
* 7:00 PM-"Tired Eyes" Book Club Rescheduled
* 7:00 PM-Essential Oils 101
* 7:00 PM-Getting Started with Computers
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Word II
* 7:00 PM-Read to a Therapy Dog
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

20
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Stories
* 11:45 AM-Falling Leaves
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/ Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Pages and Popcorn Book Club
* 3:45 PM-Lego Free Play
* 4:00 PM-Rock Candy Making
* 6:00 PM-Computer Basics: 3 Week Class
* 6:30 PM-Mouse Math
* 7:00 PM-HEALTHY EATING: ESL CONVERSATION CLASS
* 7:00 PM-Real Life Reads
* 7:00 PM-South Jersey Writers Group

21
* 10:00 AM-Bouncing Books and Babies
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time *CANCELLED*
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Move it to Music
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime Adventures
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 3:30 PM-Candy Sushi
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 4:30 PM-Teen Night
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Kid's Bingo
* 6:30 PM-Teen Writers' Group
* 7:00 PM-Adult Coloring
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Excel
* 7:00 PM-Silver Spoon Cooking Demonstration
* 7:00 PM-South County Ukulele Circle

22
* 10:30 AM-Family Art Hour
* 3:00 PM-Ancestry 101
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 3:30 PM-Back to School Glitter Pencils
* 4:00 PM-M/ART with Heart
* 4:00 PM-Teen Volunteer Power Hour
* 5:30 PM-Dinner and a Movie
* 6:30 PM-Mr. Malcolm Improv Workshop
* 7:00 PM-Essential Oils 101
* 7:00 PM-Genealogy on the Web
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club
* 7:15 PM-Fourth Thursday Evening Book Discussion Group

23
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:30 AM-Baby Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Baby Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Camden County Resource Compass
* 10:30 AM-Little Learners
* 11:30 AM-Lapsit Baby Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Bowling the Wii Way
* 3:00 PM-Gaming Fridays
* 4:00 PM-Pizza and Prose: The Teen Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Pages and Popcorn Movie Lock-in: Holes
* 6:30 PM-Family Play Date

24
* 10:00 AM-Babies' Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-CANCELED - Camden County Online Community Directory (COMPASS)
* 10:30 AM-Yoga for Adults
* 11:00 AM-Essential Oils 101
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 11:00 AM-Toddlers' Play Group
* 11:00 AM-Youth Empowerment Event With Davon Clark
* 1:00 PM-Scrappers and Crafters Meet-Up


W
e
e
k
40
25


26
* All Day-Genealogy on the Web
* 10:00 AM-Internet Searching and CCLS Databases
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Camden County Board of Social Services Visit
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Full STEAM Ahead
* 6:30 PM-Merchantville Makers
* 6:30 PM-South County YarnBalls
* 7:00 PM-A Reporter's Front Row Seat to History
* 7:00 PM-Silver Spoon Cooking Demo
* 7:00 PM-T'ai Chi

27
* 10:00 AM-Creating Resumes with Templates
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Assistance by Appointment
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:15 PM-GT Mainstage
* 1:00 PM-Movie Matinees
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Craft/ Tutor Time
* 6:00 PM-Computer Basics: 3 Week Class
* 6:00 PM-Tween Writers Workshop
* 6:30 PM-Art Club
* 6:30 PM-National Chocolate Milk Day Celebration
* 7:00 PM-Back to Home School Night
* 7:00 PM-HEALTHY EATING: ESL CONVERSATION CLASS
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Publisher

28
* 10:00 AM-Toddlers Tunes and Tales
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Focus Group-Conversation Class
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Whimsical Wednesdays
* 12:00 PM-Kennedy Eldermed Knitting and Crochet Group
* 3:30 PM-Fall Wreaths
* 3:30 PM-Scratch Coding Club
* 3:30 PM-Tutor Time
* 3:45 PM-Pipe Cleaner Pals
* 4:00 PM-Colonial Life Program
* 4:00 PM-Crochet and Knit Program
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft
* 6:15 PM-Breath Water Sound Yoga
* 6:30 PM-Arm Knitting
* 6:30 PM-Star Wars Club
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Power Point II

29
* 10:15 AM-As We Grow...Little Learners - **New Program/Time**
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Adventure Time **New Program/Time**
* 3:00 PM-Board Games Club/Tutor Time
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board Meeting
* 5:30 PM-Evening Storytime: Stories under the Stars
* 6:30 PM-Art Hour
* 7:00 PM-Decoupage
* 7:00 PM-Literary Cafe
* 7:00 PM-Next Chapter Book Club

30
* 10:00 AM-Math Classes
* 10:30 AM-Baby Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-New Jersey Small Business Development Center at Rutgers-Camden: An Overview
* 10:30 AM-Tumblin Tots
* 11:15 AM-Tumblin Tots
* 12:00 PM-Mahjong Players Meet-Up
* 12:45 PM-Senio Card Group
* 3:00 PM-Gaming Fridays
* 5:00 PM-Little Gamers Hour
* 6:30 PM-Calling All Gamers

 

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.